Railway RRB NTPC Graduate Level Recruitment 2026, 3548 Posts (Last Date 06 November 2026)

The Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) has announced 3,548 vacancies under the Non-Technical Popular Categories (NTPC) Graduate Level Recruitment, CEN 06/2026.

Eligible candidates can apply online from 8 October to 6 November 2026. Check the post-wise vacancies, educational qualification, application fee and important dates below.

RRB NTPC Graduate Recruitment 2026: Overview

ParticularsDetails
OrganizationRailway Recruitment Board (RRB)
Recruitment NameNTPC Graduate Level CEN 06/2026
Advertisement NumberCEN 06/2026
PostsChief Commercial Cum Ticket Supervisor, Goods Train Manager, Junior Accounts Assistant Cum Typist, Senior Clerk Cum Typist
Total Vacancies3,548
QualificationBachelor’s Degree in Any Stream
Application ModeOnline
Application Start Date8 October 2026
Last Date to Apply6 November 2026
Last Date for Fee Payment8 November 2026
Correction Window9–18 November 2026
Examination MonthDecember 2026
Exam City Information10 days before the examination
Admit Card4 days before the examination

Explore more opportunities through our Latest Government Jobs section.

Important Dates

EventDate
Application Begin8 October 2026
Last Date to Apply Online6 November 2026
Last Date for Fee Payment8 November 2026
Application Correction9–18 November 2026
RRB NTPC ExaminationDecember 2026
Exam City Information10 days before the examination
Admit Card4 days before the examination

Application Fee

CategoryApplication Fee
General / OBC / EWS₹500
SC / ST / PH₹250
All Category Female₹250

Fee Refund After Stage I Examination

CategoryRefund Amount
General / OBC / EWS₹400
SC / ST / PH / Female₹250

The examination fee can be paid through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or UPI. The refund is specified as applicable after appearing in the Stage I examination.

Age Limit

The age limit is calculated as on 1 January 2027.

ParticularsAge
Minimum Age18 Years
Maximum Age33 Years

Age relaxation is applicable as per RRB NTPC Graduate Level Recruitment Rules.

Vacancy Details and Eligibility Criteria

The recruitment notice lists the following posts under the Graduate Level category.

Post NameTotal PostsEducational Qualification
Chief Commercial Cum Ticket Supervisor127Bachelor’s Degree in any stream from a recognized university in India
Goods Train Manager2,750Bachelor’s Degree in any stream from a recognized university in India
Junior Accounts Assistant Cum Typist300Bachelor’s Degree in any stream from a recognized university in India
Senior Clerk Cum Typist371Bachelor’s Degree in any stream from a recognized university in India
Total3,548

Candidates should check the official notification for any additional post-specific conditions.

Category-Wise Vacancy Details

CategoryVacancies
UR1,517
OBC873
EWS305
SC553
ST873
Total3,548

RRB-Wise Vacancy Details

The following table reproduces the RRB-wise vacancy distribution provided in the recruitment details.

RRB RegionUROBCEWSSCSTTotal Posts
Ahmedabad6633119
Ajmer15366284512304
Bengaluru14493325225346
Bhopal721353829157
Bhubaneswar803721710146
Bilaspur222145548041542
Chandigarh271348759
Chennai5536162212141
Gorakhpur16515330
Guwahati43279178104
Jammu-Srinagar2718410766
Kolkata14190294725332
Malda5229826
Mumbai694113239155
Muzaffarpur3419711778
Patna700101229
Prayagraj11066244124265
Ranchi152104355828377
Secunderabad25959856
Siliguri12078284421291
Thiruvananthapuram9544325

How to Apply for RRB NTPC Graduate Level Recruitment 2026

  1. Read the complete RRB NTPC Graduate Level CEN 06/2026 notification.
  2. Visit the official Railway Recruitment Board application portal.
  3. Complete registration or log in to your existing account.
  4. Enter the required personal and educational details.
  5. Upload the required photograph, signature and other documents.
  6. Pay the applicable examination fee.
  7. Review the application form carefully before submission.
  8. Submit the form and save or print the final application copy.

For other railway recruitment updates, visit our Railway Jobs section.

Important Instructions

  • Submit the application by 6 November 2026.
  • Pay the examination fee by 8 November 2026.
  • The correction window is scheduled for 9–18 November 2026.
  • Check the official notification for detailed eligibility and examination instructions.
  • Keep the submitted application details safe for future reference.
  • Check the Admit Card and Results sections for other examination updates.

How and Where Can I Apply?

Candidates can visit GovernmentJobsDaily.com for recruitment details and application information. Submit the form through the official RRB application portal after reviewing the complete notification.

Join Our Community

PlatformUsername
📱 WhatsApp ChannelGovernment Jobs Daily
📘 Facebook Page@governmentjobsdailyofficial
📸 Instagram@governmentjobsdaily
👥 Facebook GroupGovernment Jobs Daily

Important Links

LinkDetails
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download Exam NoticeClick Here
Download Zone-Wise VacancyClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteRRB Official Website

Conclusion

RRB NTPC Graduate Level Recruitment 2026 offers 3,548 vacancies across four graduate-level posts. Candidates should review the eligibility criteria, RRB-wise vacancy distribution and application fee before applying online by 6 November 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

1. How many vacancies are available in RRB NTPC Graduate Level Recruitment 2026?

A total of 3,548 vacancies are listed under CEN 06/2026.

2. When did the RRB NTPC Graduate Level application process start?

The online application process started on 8 October 2026.

3. What is the last date to apply online?

The last date to apply online is 6 November 2026.

4. What is the last date to pay the application fee?

The last date for fee payment is 8 November 2026.

5. What is the age limit for RRB NTPC Graduate Level Recruitment 2026?

The minimum age is 18 years and the maximum age is 33 years, calculated as on 1 January 2027. Age relaxation applies as per the recruitment rules.

6. What is the educational qualification for RRB NTPC Graduate Level posts?

Candidates must hold a Bachelor’s Degree in any stream from a recognized university in India.

7. What is the application fee for General, OBC and EWS candidates?

The application fee for General, OBC and EWS candidates is ₹500. The notification lists a ₹400 refund after appearing in the Stage I examination.

8. What is the application fee for SC, ST and female candidates?

The listed application fee is ₹250 for SC, ST, PH and all-category female candidates. The notification specifies a ₹250 refund after appearing in Stage I for these categories.

9. When will the RRB NTPC Graduate Level examination be conducted?

The examination is listed for December 2026.

10. How and where can I apply for RRB NTPC Graduate Level Recruitment 2026?

Visit GovernmentJobsDaily.com for recruitment details and access the application information. Submit your application through the official RRB recruitment portal after reading the notification.

WhatsApp Channel